Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Bellevue, WA

Ballmer Group

$120.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($2.59B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.59B
Total AUM: $120.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$50.0M
Range: $35.0M – $622.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ballmer Group

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$622.1M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$576.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$489.6M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
The Vistria Fund V Buyout 2023
$50.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2024
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Base10 Advancement Initiative II Venture Capital 2023
$50.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2024
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ballmer Group

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ballmer Group (Family Office / MFO, $120.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.8% Actual; $1,440.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). $600M-$1.0B annual Anchor commitments to Diverse/Emerging Private Equity, Venture, and Economic Mobility Funds. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ballmer Group

579 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ballmer Group (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund)

Public Pension Plan Apopka, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)
Ballmer Group: $622.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Ballmer Group: $576.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Washington State Investment Board: $199.7M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage) · Clearlake Capital Partners VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

26North

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Group X, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Ballmer Group: $547.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
26North: $190.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+576 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ballmer Group

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ballmer Group

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Ballmer Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (579 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ballmer Group and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ballmer Group

Frequently Asked Questions: Ballmer Group

What type of institutional allocator is Ballmer Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ballmer Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Bellevue, WA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.59B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $50.0M (range: $35.0M to $622.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ballmer Group's public disclosures?

Ballmer Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2025 Vintage), PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), The Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage).

How are Ballmer Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ballmer Group cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ballmer Group's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ballmer-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ballmer Group?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ballmer Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 579 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), 26North (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group X, L.P. (2020 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs