Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Plattsburgh, NY HQ: Plattsburgh, NY

Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$6.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.60B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.60B
Total AUM: $6.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$74.0M
Range: $14.0M – $161.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lightspeed Faction IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$87.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lone Star Real Estate Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$126.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HarbourVest Dover Street XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $6.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 60.5% Actual; $207.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$93M–$176M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 60.5% actual on $6.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

686 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)
Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $16.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII (2024 Vintage) · Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII (2024 Vintage)
Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $99.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage) · Lerer Ventures VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Cottonwood Casco Bay Cavendish Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)
Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $87.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cottonwood Casco Bay Cavendish Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $42.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII (2024 Vintage) · Lerer Ventures VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+683 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (686 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Plattsburgh, NY; Headquarters: Plattsburgh, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.60B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $74.0M (range: $14.0M to $161.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include Lightspeed Faction III (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage), Lone Star Real Estate Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ausable-hudson-valley-sheffield-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ausable Hudson Valley Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 686 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)), Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII (2024 Vintage)), Cottonwood Casco Bay Cavendish Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Plattsburgh, NY Institutional LPs