Additional shared vehicles: Healthcare and Fintech, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Harvest Partners SCP IV (2021 Vintage)
Aspiriant
$14.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.26B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Aspiriant
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSG Europe II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$89.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Astorg VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$79.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$79.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$61.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Francisco Partners Agility IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Aspiriant
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Aspiriant (Family Office / MFO, $14.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $264.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-68987, CRD #146720) verified $14.67B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Aspiriant
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Aspiriant) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (822 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Aspiriant and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Aspiriant
Frequently Asked Questions: Aspiriant
What type of institutional allocator is Aspiriant and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Aspiriant is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.26B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.8M (range: $8.0M to $108.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Aspiriant's public disclosures?
Aspiriant has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include PSG Europe II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Astorg VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage).
How are Aspiriant's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Aspiriant cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Aspiriant's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aspiriant or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Aspiriant?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Aspiriant shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 822 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cornerstone Partners (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Hayfin Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Earnest Partners (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Healthcare and Fintech, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Brown Brothers Harriman Credit Partners (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2024 Vintage)).