Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · SEC Form ADV 7.B ← Back to GroveStreet Profile

GroveStreet → Keva Investments V, L.P.

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on GroveStreet’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
GroveStreet
Fund of Funds / Seeder · Hub: Wellesley, MA
Reported Adviser Fund GAV
$241.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2025
$241,838,564 USD (raw: 241838564)
Strategy & Vintage
Private Equity
2023 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
SEC_Form_ADV/GroveStreet_Advisors_ADV_111497.pdf#page=171
PDF p.171/246 · Unnumbered page
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule
Provenance & Entity Scope Notice

SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Adviser-Managed Private Fund Disclosure (Not Direct LP Balance-Sheet Commitment)

Review the field-by-field substantiation status below before treating every metric on this record as page-verified.

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Adviser · As-of 2025-03-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Keva Investments V, L.P. Reported Table-Substantiated
SEC_Form_ADV/GroveStreet_Advisors_ADV_111497.pdf (PDF Page 171 of 246 · No printed page label)
Matched on cited page in 'Administrator'. Row excerpt: "KEVA INVESTMENTS V, L.P."
Disclosed Adviser Vehicle GAV (Form ADV 7.B) $241.8M (raw: 241838564) Reported Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket)
SEC_Form_ADV/GroveStreet_Advisors_ADV_111497.pdf (PDF Page 171 of 246 · No printed page label)
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B.(1) reports gross asset value of an adviser-managed private fund, not a direct institutional LP commitment.
Fund Vintage Year 2023 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
SEC_Form_ADV/GroveStreet_Advisors_ADV_111497.pdf (PDF Page 171 of 246 · No printed page label)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 171 of 246 (No printed page label)

Table Class: Contributions Distributions Unfunded

Archived file GroveStreet_Advisors_ADV_111497.pdf · Detected Table Title: Administrator · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Distributions
Matched Horizontal Row Text: KEVA INVESTMENTS V, L.P.
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): edb506978c805cb9…d0593900dec4 — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from GroveStreet_Advisors_ADV_111497.pdf, PDF viewer page 171 (printed page Not printed on page), highlighting row for Keva Investments V, L.P.

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for GroveStreet

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for GroveStreet

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 20 total tracked records for GroveStreet). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for GroveStreet and our interactive GP workspace.