Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · CAFR / Board Packet ← Back to OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund) Profile

OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund) → Post-Employment Health Care Mortgage Securities

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund)’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund)
Institutional Trust · Hub: Ohio, OH
Recorded Commitment Amount
$37.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
$37,260,000 USD (raw: 37.26)
Strategy & Vintage
Private Credit
2025 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
pdf_archive/OPFHC_OH/OPFHC_OH_2024_ACFR.pdf#page=28
PDF p.28/156 · Printed p.9
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Legal Fund Vehicle · As-of 2025-12-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Post-Employment Health Care Mortgage Securities Reported Table-Substantiated
pdf_archive/OPFHC_OH/OPFHC_OH_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 28 of 156 · Printed Page 9)
Matched on cited page in '2024 Annual Comprehensive Financial Report'. Row excerpt: "Post-Employment 2024 Death"
Disclosed Commitment Amount $37.3M (raw: 37.26) Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/OPFHC_OH/OPFHC_OH_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 28 of 156 · Printed Page 9)
Recorded from public disclosure source; requires full commitment-column PDF check for table-level verification.
Fund Vintage Year 2025 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/OPFHC_OH/OPFHC_OH_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 28 of 156 · Printed Page 9)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 28 of 156 (Printed Page 9)

Table Class: Contributions Distributions Unfunded

Archived file OPFHC_OH_2024_ACFR.pdf · Detected Table Title: 2024 Annual Comprehensive Financial Report · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Contributions / Paid-In
Matched Horizontal Row Text: Post-Employment 2024 Death
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): 4bbacfca526d1b49…feec254ba04b — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from OPFHC_OH_2024_ACFR.pdf, PDF viewer page 28 (printed page 9), highlighting row for Post-Employment Health Care Mortgage Securities

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund)

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund)

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 15 total tracked records for OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund)). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OPFHC-OH (Ohio Police & Fire Retiree Health Care Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.