Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · CAFR / Board Packet ← Back to DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions) Profile

DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions) → Equity Mutual Funds (Dade City Pension Trusts)

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions)’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions)
Public Pension Plan · Hub: Florida
Reported Holding / Fair Value
$14.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
$14,410,000 USD (raw: 14.41)
Strategy & Vintage
Buyout
2024 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
pdf_archive/DCFPOP_FL/DCFPOP_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf#page=41
PDF p.41/98 · Printed p.38
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule
Provenance & Entity Scope Notice

Holdings Schedule Disclosure — Reported Portfolio Fair Market Value (Not Original Commitment)

The cited financial schedule for DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions) reports period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost ($14.4M) rather than original commitment check size. This figure is classified as Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) (not an original commitment ticket) so GPs do not mistake current holding value for initial fund commitment size.

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Legal Fund Vehicle · As-of 2025-12-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Equity Mutual Funds (Dade City Pension Trusts) Reported Table-Substantiated
pdf_archive/DCFPOP_FL/DCFPOP_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 41 of 98 · Printed Page 38)
Matched on cited page in 'NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS'. Row excerpt: "14,411,572 Equity Mutual Funds N/A 1 N/A"
Disclosed Holding / Fair Market Value $14.4M (raw: 14.41) Reported Holding / Fair Value (Not Commitment)
pdf_archive/DCFPOP_FL/DCFPOP_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 41 of 98 · Printed Page 38)
Substantiated on cited holdings schedule (exact_or_unspecified, USD) reporting portfolio fair market / carrying value rather than the allocator's original commitment check size.
Fund Vintage Year 2024 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/DCFPOP_FL/DCFPOP_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 41 of 98 · Printed Page 38)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 41 of 98 (Printed Page 38)

Table Class: Nav Or Fair Value Holdings

Archived file DCFPOP_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf · Detected Table Title: NOTES TO FINANCIAL STATEMENTS · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Fair Value / NAV
Matched Horizontal Row Text: 14,411,572 Equity Mutual Funds N/A 1 N/A
Page Footnotes: ** Securities investments held in Wells Fargo liquidated within one year of fiscal yearend.
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): 9cbfd9f4c45a62de…8f442beb1062 — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from DCFPOP_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf, PDF viewer page 41 (printed page 38), highlighting row for Equity Mutual Funds (Dade City Pension Trusts)

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions)

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions)

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 13 total tracked records for DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions)). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DCFPOP-FL (Dade City Fire & Police Pensions) and our interactive GP workspace.