Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · CAFR / Board Packet ← Back to Missouri PSRS-PEERS Profile

Missouri PSRS-PEERS → Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on Missouri PSRS-PEERS’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
Missouri PSRS-PEERS
Public Pension Plan · Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Recorded Commitment Amount
$75.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
$75,000,000 USD (raw: 75000000.0)
Strategy & Vintage
Private Credit
2023 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
Missouri_PSRS/PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf#page=108
PDF p.108/156 · Printed p.101
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Legal Fund Vehicle · As-of 2025-06-30
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III Reported Table-Substantiated
Missouri_PSRS/PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf (PDF Page 108 of 156 · Printed Page 101)
Matched on cited page in 'asset class. Six new commitments were made to the Private Credit asset class during fiscal year 2025 for $598 million.'. Row excerpt: "Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III Debt - Multi Strategy 22,779,545 0.0%"
Disclosed Commitment Amount $75.0M (raw: 75000000.0) Reported Table-Substantiated
Missouri_PSRS/PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf (PDF Page 108 of 156 · Printed Page 101)
Substantiated on cited commitment schedule (exact_or_unspecified, USD).
Fund Vintage Year 2023 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
Missouri_PSRS/PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf (PDF Page 108 of 156 · Printed Page 101)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple 1.09x Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
Missouri_PSRS/PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf (PDF Page 108 of 156 · Printed Page 101)
Reported in allocator performance dataset (as of 2025-06-30); page-level column header not locally archived.
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 108 of 156 (Printed Page 101)

Table Class: Commitments Only

Archived file PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf · Detected Table Title: asset class. Six new commitments were made to the Private Credit asset class during fiscal year 2025 for $598 million. · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Fund / Investment NameDistributionsFair Value / NAV
Matched Horizontal Row Text: Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III Debt - Multi Strategy 22,779,545 0.0%
Page Footnotes: * Fair values are reported by the Systems’ Private Credit advisors. Fair values reflect the most current net asset values. In instances where the most current net asset values were not as of
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): 7b40b01680e4050d…cee9b5c1f34e — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from PSRS_ACFR_2025.pdf, PDF viewer page 108 (printed page 101), highlighting row for Blackstone Green Private Credit Fund III

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for Missouri PSRS-PEERS

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Missouri PSRS-PEERS

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 392 total tracked records for Missouri PSRS-PEERS). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 392 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Missouri PSRS-PEERS and our interactive GP workspace.