Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Omaha, NE HQ: Omaha, NE

Weitz Family Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($43.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$43.6M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Weitz Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Heitman Value Partners VI Real Estate 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
AEW Senior Housing Investors IV, LP Real Estate 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Carlyle Direct Lending IV Private Credit 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG AG Credit III Private Credit 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CCMP Capital Investors IV Buyout 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Weitz Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Weitz Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.4% Actual; $0.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 47-0834133) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Weitz Family Foundation

531 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Weitz Family Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage)
Weitz Family Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.: $48.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage) · Silver Lake Partners V (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Louisiana SERS

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Brookfield Capital Partners V (2019 Vintage)
Weitz Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Louisiana SERS: $137.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (LASERS 2025ACFR-web, p.98)

Additional shared vehicles: CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Mio Partners, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG AG Credit III (2025 Vintage)
Weitz Family Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Mio Partners, Inc.: $329.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+528 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Weitz Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Weitz Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Weitz Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (531 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Weitz Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Weitz Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Weitz Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Weitz Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Weitz Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Omaha, NE; Headquarters: Omaha, NE). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Weitz Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Weitz Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Heitman Value Partners VI (2025 Vintage), AEW Senior Housing Investors IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Carlyle Direct Lending IV (2025 Vintage), TPG AG Credit III (2025 Vintage).

How are Weitz Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Weitz Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Weitz Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/weitz-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Weitz Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Weitz Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 531 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. CCMP Capital Investors IV (2025 Vintage)), Louisiana SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Capital Partners V (2019 Vintage)), Mio Partners, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG AG Credit III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Omaha, NE Institutional LPs