Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Midland, TX

Warren Charitable Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($42.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$42.1M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.2M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Warren Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Partners Asia III Private Equity 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Catalyst Group XIII Venture Capital 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV Buyout 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ember Infrastructure Fund II-B, LP Infrastructure 2024
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Warren Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Warren Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $2.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 30-0490635) verified $0.16B endowment (~$8M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$7M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Warren Charitable Foundation

549 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Warren Charitable Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage)
Warren Charitable Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $400.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Mayfield XVII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

FEG Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Warren Charitable Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
FEG Investment Advisors: $25.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health)

OCIO / Wealth RIA St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Warren Charitable Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health): $249.3M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+546 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Warren Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Warren Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Warren Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (549 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Warren Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Warren Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Warren Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Warren Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Warren Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Midland, TX). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($42.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.2M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Warren Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Warren Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XIII (2025 Vintage), ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV (2024 Vintage).

How are Warren Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Warren Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Warren Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/warren-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Warren Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Warren Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 549 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage)), FEG Investment Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Ascension Investment Management (Ascension Health) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Texas Institutional LPs