Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($66.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgemont Equity Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Palm Springs General Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$29.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Mutual Funds Taxable (Palm Springs General Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$10.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
| Real Estate Investment Account (Palm Springs General Plan) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$4.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.142) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $3.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Cash & Equivalents, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Springs, FL; Headquarters: Palm Springs, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($66.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $800K to $29.5M).
VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Palm Springs General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds Taxable (Palm Springs General Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/vpspge-fl-palm-springs-civilian-staff-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, VPSPGE-FL (Palm Springs Civilian Staff Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 291 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glenwood Arapahoe Sinclair Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG AG Credit III (2025 Vintage)), Luther King Capital Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgemont Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Mio Partners, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)).