Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT HQ: Salt Lake City, UT

USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($35.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Real Assets, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$35.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $11.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.9% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.37x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Founders Fund VIII Venture Capital 2024
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.47)
Utah State Hospital Permanent Trust Pooled Multi-Asset Portfolio Multi-Strategy 2024
$11.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.47)
EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II Real Estate 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
General Atlantic 2024 Growth Equity 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Alta Partners NextGen Fund I LP Venture Capital 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Multi-Asset with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

402 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Biswas Family Foundation

Private Foundation San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (USHIT UT 2024 ACFR, p.47)
Biswas Family Foundation: $2.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Point SC III (2023 Vintage) · H&Q Asia Pacific IX (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TowerBrook Delta (Onshore), L.P. (2023 Vintage)
USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Washington State Investment Board: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.5)

Additional shared vehicles: Menlo Ventures XIV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HitecVision New Energy Fund II (2025 Vintage)
USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $235.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Kingswood Cap Opps III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+399 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (402 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT; Headquarters: Salt Lake City, UT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($35.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $11.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)'s public disclosures?

USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Real Assets, Private Equity. Open preview records include Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage), Utah State Hospital Permanent Trust Pooled Multi-Asset Portfolio (2024 Vintage), EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic 2024 (2025 Vintage).

How are USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ushit-ut-utah-state-hospital-institutional-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, USHIT-UT (Utah State Hospital Institutional Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 402 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Biswas Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TowerBrook Delta (Onshore), L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HitecVision New Energy Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Salt Lake City, UT Institutional LPs