Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Lightspeed India Partners I (2025 Vintage)
$17.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($1.66B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII | Private Equity | 2025 |
$141.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lightspeed Venture Partners VII | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$128.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lightspeed India Partners I | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$35.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$217.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Atlantic Partners XV | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$185.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
University of Notre Dame Investment Office (University Endowment, $17.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 38.0% vs. 38.8% Actual; $-143.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 350868188, $17.90B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for University of Notre Dame Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for University of Notre Dame Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
University of Notre Dame Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Notre Dame, IN). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.66B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $50.0M (range: $25.0M to $217.7M).
University of Notre Dame Investment Office has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed India Partners I (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage).
Records for University of Notre Dame Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/university-of-notre-dame-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, University of Notre Dame Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 628 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)), London CIV (UK LGPS Pool) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Carillon Hoosac Holmberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed India Partners I (2025 Vintage)).