Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments
Additional shared vehicles: OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2025 Vintage) · KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities III (2024 Vintage)
$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($96.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heitman VP VI | Real Estate | 2025 |
$9.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners IV | Real Estate | 2025 |
$6.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities III | Real Estate | 2025 |
$4.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V | Secondaries | 2024 |
$9.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV | Buyout | 2024 |
$8.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
University of Denver Endowment (University Endowment, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 24.0% Actual; $21.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 841512831, $1.08B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for University of Denver Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for University of Denver Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
University of Denver Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($96.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.6M (range: $3.0M to $10.3M).
University of Denver Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities III (2025 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage).
Records for University of Denver Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/university-of-denver-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, University of Denver Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 500 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Advocate Health (Atrium / Advocate Aurora) Investments (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Stanford Health Care Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. OrbiMed Private Investments IX (2025 Vintage)).