Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners XIII (2024 Vintage) · Advent GPE X (2021 Vintage)
$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($226.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn & Company II | Private Equity | 2025 |
$11.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. | Private Credit | 2025 |
$11.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX | Private Credit | 2025 |
$10.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| UP.Labs Fund I, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$15.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Mountaingate III | Buyout | 2024 |
$14.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 10.4% Actual; $3.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000746838, $3.6B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Blue Bell, PA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($226.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $13.1M (range: $10.0M to $25.0M).
Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage), HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX (2025 Vintage), UP.Labs Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/unisys-corporation-defined-benefit-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Unisys Corporation Defined Benefit Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 453 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)), Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Hahn & Company II (2025 Vintage)), Portfolio Advisors (FS Investments) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Garden Private Credit Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).