Diamond Hill Capital Management
Additional shared vehicles: Kingswood Cap Opps III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.72B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP | Co-Investment | 2025 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Firefighters System Equity Investments | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$524.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Firefighters System Real Assets | Real Estate | 2024 |
$345.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Firefighters System Absolute Return | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$302.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
| Firefighters System Debt Securities | Private Credit | 2024 |
$259.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.54) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $5.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Fixed Income, Public Equity, Real Estate with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Utah, UT; Headquarters: Utah, UT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.72B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.0M (range: $1.7M to $524.2M).
UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Co-Investment. Open preview records include CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage), Firefighters System Equity Investments (2024 Vintage), Firefighters System Real Assets (2024 Vintage), Firefighters System Absolute Return (2024 Vintage).
Records for UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ufrs-ut-utah-firefighters-retirement-system-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, UFRS-UT (Utah Firefighters Retirement System Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 251 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Diamond Hill Capital Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. WCP New Cold III (2025 Vintage)), Marquette Associates, Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage)).