Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tennessee, TN HQ: Tennessee, TN

TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($171.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$171.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$10.4M
Range: $8.2M – $33.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.9% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.83x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pramerica Real Estate Capital VI Real Estate 2021
$13.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Pramerica Real Estate Capital Partners VI, L.P. Real Estate 2016
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Public Employee Investment in Retiree Group Trust Multi-Strategy 2024
$33.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.35)
Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$11.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$9.6M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Multi-Asset with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

376 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)
TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan): $10.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $51.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: Forerunner Partners III LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage)
TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan): $9.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $62.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan): $8.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $96.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+373 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (376 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tennessee, TN; Headquarters: Tennessee, TN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($171.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.4M (range: $8.2M to $33.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)'s public disclosures?

TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Pramerica Real Estate Capital VI (2021 Vintage), Pramerica Real Estate Capital Partners VI, L.P. (2016 Vintage), Public Employee Investment in Retiree Group Trust (2024 Vintage), Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tnperp-tn-tennessee-public-employee-retirement-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TNPERP-TN (Tennessee Public Employee Retirement Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 376 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)), Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. GGV Capital XI (2023 Vintage)), Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Global Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tennessee, TN Institutional LPs