Skip to main content
University Endowment CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Nashville, TN

TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($560.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$560.5M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$8.1M
Range: $6.9M – $472.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Apollo Investment Fund VII Annex A Buyout 2024
$472.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.14)
MC Credit Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$9.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$6.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pantheon Cr Opp III Private Credit 2025
$6.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
H.I.G. Realty Credit Partners V Real Estate 2024
$9.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) (University Endowment, $1.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 18.8% Actual; $36.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Endowment long-term private capital program deploying into Multi-Asset with emphasis on high-conviction specialist and venture/buyout managers. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

346 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GTCR Partners XIII/B LP (2025 Vintage)
TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment): $7.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $54.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.54)

Additional shared vehicles: True Ventures VIII LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment): $6.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalPERS: $400.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Glenwood Springs, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage)
TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment): $7.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $39.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: MC Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+343 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (346 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

Frequently Asked Questions: TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)

What type of institutional allocator is TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($560.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $8.1M (range: $6.9M to $472.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)'s public disclosures?

TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Apollo Investment Fund VII Annex A (2024 Vintage), MC Credit Fund IV (2025 Vintage), The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pantheon Cr Opp III (2025 Vintage).

How are TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tncoe-tn-tennessee-chairs-of-excellence-permanent-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TNCOE-TN (Tennessee Chairs of Excellence Permanent Endowment) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 346 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR Partners XIII/B LP (2025 Vintage)), CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. The Veritas Capital Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Glenwood Canandaigua Rosenberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs