Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tamarac, FL HQ: Tamarac, FL

TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($82.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$82.7M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $250K – $34.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.2% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.83x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III Private Credit 2021
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.83)
Pennybacker IV Real Estate 2017
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.83)
Common Stock Portfolio (Tamarac General Employees) Multi-Strategy 2024
$34.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Tamarac General Employees) Multi-Strategy 2024
$13.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Tamarac General Employees) Private Credit 2024
$8.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $7.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

233 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Caledonia Investments plc (Cayzer Family)

Family Office / MFO London, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage)
TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Caledonia Investments plc (Cayzer Family): $47.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage) · Pennybacker IV (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Oneascent Family Offices

OCIO / Wealth RIA Birmingham, AL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)
TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Oneascent Family Offices: $4.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage) · Pennybacker IV (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)
TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TGEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.83)
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $114.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pennybacker IV (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+230 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (233 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tamarac, FL; Headquarters: Tamarac, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($82.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $250K to $34.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)'s public disclosures?

TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage), Pennybacker IV (2017 Vintage), Common Stock Portfolio (Tamarac General Employees) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds Portfolio (Tamarac General Employees) (2024 Vintage).

How are TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tgepp-fl-city-of-tamarac-general-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TGEPP-FL (City of Tamarac General Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 233 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Caledonia Investments plc (Cayzer Family) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage)), Oneascent Family Offices (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)), Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Pemberton European Mid-Market Debt Fund III (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tamarac, FL Institutional LPs