Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tamarac, FL HQ: Tamarac, FL

TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

$0.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($193.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Direct Lending, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$193.4M
Total AUM: $0.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$3.0M
Range: $1.7M – $113.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.4% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.61x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pemba Capital Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2022
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
Peloton Equity II, LP Private Equity 2021
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
Common Stock Portfolio (Tamarac Firefighters Pension) Growth Equity 2024
$113.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
Government Securities Portfolio (Tamarac Firefighters Pension) Direct Lending 2024
$39.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Tamarac Firefighters Pension) Growth Equity 2024
$9.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.7% Actual; $21.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Direct Lending, Growth Equity, Buyout under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

269 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.105)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $13.3M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA TFI Cost Report FY23, p.33)

Additional shared vehicles: Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)
TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust): $3.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $51.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.57)

Additional shared vehicles: True Ventures Select IV LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)
TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (TFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.105)
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $121.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+266 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (269 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tamarac, FL; Headquarters: Tamarac, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($193.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.0M (range: $1.7M to $113.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)'s public disclosures?

TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Direct Lending, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Pemba Capital Fund II, L.P. (2022 Vintage), Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage), Common Stock Portfolio (Tamarac Firefighters Pension) (2024 Vintage), Government Securities Portfolio (Tamarac Firefighters Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/tfpp-fl-tamarac-fire-rescue-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TFPP-FL (Tamarac Fire Rescue Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 269 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Pemba Capital Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Covenant Apartment X Instl LP (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Peloton Equity II, LP (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tamarac, FL Institutional LPs