Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL HQ: Tallahassee, FL

TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($103.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$103.1M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $81.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Local Government Investment Pool (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$81.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.105)
SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP Real Estate 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blackstone Green Debt Fund III Private Credit 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
General Catalyst Partners XI Venture Capital 2024
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $5.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

310 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
True Ventures VIII LP (2024 Vintage)
TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $23.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.62)

Additional shared vehicles: Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LP (2024 Vintage) · Thrive Capital Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Carbondale Hancock Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Carbondale Hancock Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $82.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Partners XI (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+307 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (310 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($103.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $81.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)'s public disclosures?

TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Local Government Investment Pool (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Plan) (2024 Vintage), SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), AEW Senior Housing Investors III, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/teanep-fl-tamarac-elected-and-appointed-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, TEANEP-FL (Tamarac Elected & Appointed Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 310 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. True Ventures VIII LP (2024 Vintage)), Carbondale Hancock Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Partners XI (2024 Vintage)), Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Gasherbrum Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tallahassee, FL Institutional LPs