New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: Menlo Ventures XVI (2023 Vintage) · Macquarie Infrastructure Partners V SCSp (2021 Vintage)
$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($39.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palistar Digital Infrastructure Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$3.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wing Four, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$2.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$2.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$2.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GIM LTE Hazel L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$2.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sws Partners (Family Office / MFO, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $3.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-107254, CRD #281838) verified $0.44B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Sws Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sws Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sws Partners is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Columbus, OH). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($39.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.0M to $5.0M).
Sws Partners has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Palistar Digital Infrastructure Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Wing Four, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Credit Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sws Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sws-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sws Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 383 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Wing Four, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Cowlitz Deep Creek Prescott Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Macquarie Infrastructure Partners V SCSp (2021 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).