Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Briarcliff, NY

Stanley Family Foundation

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($120.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$120.8M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$7.1M
Range: $5.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Stanley Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
BCP Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2025
$7.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GCP Fund A LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Comvest Credit Partners VII Private Credit 2025
$5.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Black River Food Fund 2 LP Natural Resources 2024
$5.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Adams Street Private Credit III Private Credit 2023
$7.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Stanley Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Stanley Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 25.4% Actual; $3.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 61-157888) verified $0.59B endowment (~$29M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$26M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Stanley Family Foundation

621 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Stanley Family Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Madison CV I RUN, LP (2022 Vintage)
Stanley Family Foundation: $10.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.150)

Additional shared vehicles: Madison Square Fund II, LP (2021 Vintage) · DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Industry Ventures Partnership Holdings

Fund of Funds / Seeder San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Madison Square Fund II, LP (2021 Vintage)
Stanley Family Foundation: $10.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Industry Ventures Partnership Holdings: $93.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Madison CV I RUN, LP (2022 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Axiom Investors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Greenwich, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)
Stanley Family Foundation: $9.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Axiom Investors: $70.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Madison CV I RUN, LP (2022 Vintage) · Madison Square Fund II, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+618 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Stanley Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Stanley Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Stanley Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (621 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Stanley Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Stanley Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Stanley Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Stanley Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Stanley Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Briarcliff, NY). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($120.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.1M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Stanley Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Stanley Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Natural Resources. Open preview records include BCP Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GCP Fund A LP (2025 Vintage), Comvest Credit Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Black River Food Fund 2 LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Stanley Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Stanley Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Stanley Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/stanley-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Stanley Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Stanley Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 621 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison CV I RUN, LP (2022 Vintage)), Industry Ventures Partnership Holdings (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Square Fund II, LP (2021 Vintage)), Axiom Investors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs