Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Madison, WI

St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($447.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Assets, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$447.6M
Total AUM: $1.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$5.5M
Range: $470K – $219.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
8.6% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.44x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025–2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Senior Direct Lending III Private Credit 2025
$25.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)
UBS Trumbull Property Fund Real Estate 2004
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)
Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III Real Estate 2025
$1.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)
Kimmeridge Energy Engagement Partners L.P. Real Assets 2020
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)
Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. Fund IV Real Estate 2019
$4.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) (Public Pension Plan, $1.2B AUM): Verified 2026 Board Investment Packet & Private Markets Schedule (SPTRFA_2Q2026_Update.pdf#page=11, as of 2026-06-30) — PE Target 16.5% vs. 14.6% Actual ($23.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Gatekeeper / Consultant: RVK.

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

236 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Coos Bay Breckenridge Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Coos Bay, OR
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA): $25.7M · CAFR / Board Packet (SPTRFA 2025 Audit, p.29)
Coos Bay Breckenridge Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $147.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. Fund IV (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Merced County (MercedCERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Historical Context Only (Pre-2014)
UBS Trumbull Property Fund (2006 Vintage)
St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA): $18.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SPTRFA 2025 Audit, p.29)
Merced County (MercedCERA): $17.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (MercedCERA June 2025 Packet, p.52)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)
St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA): $1.9M · CAFR / Board Packet (SPTRFA 2025 Audit, p.29)
DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $36.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. Fund IV (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+233 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (236 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

Frequently Asked Questions: St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)

What type of institutional allocator is St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Madison, WI). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($447.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.5M (range: $470K to $219.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)'s public disclosures?

St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Assets, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage), UBS Trumbull Property Fund (2004 Vintage), Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2025 Vintage), Kimmeridge Energy Engagement Partners L.P. (2020 Vintage).

How are St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/st-paul-teachers-sptrfa or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, St. Paul Teachers (SPTRFA) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 236 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coos Bay Breckenridge Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Merced County (MercedCERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. UBS Trumbull Property Fund (2006 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Cocheco Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Dune Real Estate Partners L.P. 2022 Fund III (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs