Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Memphis, TN

St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

$9.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($875.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$875.5M
Total AUM: $9.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$54.0M
Range: $12.0M – $91.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.3% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.49x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Strategic Special VI Private Credit 2025
$91.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Silver Point Select Opportunities Fund A LP Private Credit 2025
$86.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. Buyout 2025
$79.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IX Private Credit 2025
$75.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund Venture Capital 2024
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.5% Actual; $-48.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 351044585, $9.60B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

555 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

North Dakota RIO

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)
St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment: $52.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
North Dakota RIO: $17.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage) · Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)
St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment: $70.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $27.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage) · Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage)
St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment: $33.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $18.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage) · Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+552 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (555 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Memphis, TN). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($875.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $54.0M (range: $12.0M to $91.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment's public disclosures?

St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Strategic Special VI (2025 Vintage), Silver Point Select Opportunities Fund A LP (2025 Vintage), JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IX (2025 Vintage).

How are St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/st-jude-children-s-research-hospital-alsac-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / ALSAC Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 555 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include North Dakota RIO (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Faction III (2023 Vintage)), Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs