Camellia Cape Ann Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage) · STG VI (Symphony Technology Group), L.P. (2020 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($43.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBRE Strategic Partners U.S. Value 9, L.P. | Real Estate | 2020 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.91) |
| CBRE Strategic Partners III | Real Estate | 2017 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.91) |
| Domestic Equities Portfolio (Sanibel Police Pension Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$12.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.91) |
| Fixed Income Securities (Sanibel Municipal Police Pension) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$6.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.91) |
| International Equities Portfolio (Sanibel Police Pension) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.91) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $2.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Infrastructure under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sanibel Island, SB; Headquarters: Sanibel Island, SB). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($43.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.4M to $12.8M).
SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include CBRE Strategic Partners U.S. Value 9, L.P. (2020 Vintage), CBRE Strategic Partners III (2017 Vintage), Domestic Equities Portfolio (Sanibel Police Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Securities (Sanibel Municipal Police Pension) (2024 Vintage).
Records for SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/spopp-sb-sanibel-island-law-enforcement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SPOPP-SB (Sanibel Island Law Enforcement Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 202 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Camellia Cape Ann Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Ascent Venture Partners V, LP (2025 Vintage)), Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE Strategic Partners U.S. Value 9 (2020 Vintage)), Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. CBRE Strategic Partners III (2017 Vintage)).