Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: HitecVision New Energy Fund I (2022 Vintage) · HitecVision New Energy Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
$9.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($732.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$62.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$58.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$54.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2024 |
$51.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GIM LTE Hazel L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$46.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Signaturefd (Family Office / MFO, $9.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $116.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-60393, CRD #112758) verified $8.95B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Signaturefd) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Signaturefd and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Signaturefd is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($732.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.0M (range: $10.0M to $62.6M).
Signaturefd has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP (2025 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Signaturefd cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/signaturefd or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Signaturefd shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 473 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Brazosport Weatherby Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Hongshan Capital Growth Fund Vii Lp (2023 Vintage)), Neuberger Berman Private Markets & Dyal GP Seeder Platform (9 shared vehicles, e.g. HitecVision New Energy Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Brunel Pension Partnership (UK LGPS) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. HitecVision New Energy Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).