Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Grain Spectrum III (2023 Vintage) · GoldenTree Loan III (2023 Vintage)
$22.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($1.73B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Healthcare Growth XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$109.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Battery Ventures VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$96.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$86.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Elliott Associates LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$116.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Segall Bryant & Hamill (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $22.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.7% Actual; $294.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-47232, CRD #106505) verified $22.62B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Segall Bryant & Hamill) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Segall Bryant & Hamill and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Segall Bryant & Hamill is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.73B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.0M (range: $10.0M to $116.5M).
Segall Bryant & Hamill has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LP (2025 Vintage), Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Segall Bryant & Hamill cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/segall-bryant-and-hamill or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Segall Bryant & Hamill shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 636 institutional LPs across 28 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (15 shared vehicles, e.g. GoldenTree Structured VII (2023 Vintage)), Dws Investment Management Americas, Inc. (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Grain Spectrum III (2023 Vintage)), Chautauqua Cheshire Ravenscroft Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. GoldenTree Loan III (2023 Vintage)).