Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Butler, PA

Sedwick Charitable Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($36.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.6M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Sedwick Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Great Hill Equity Partners IV Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Partners GE XII Growth Equity 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LP Venture Capital 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lightspeed Select Partners VI Venture Capital 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EQT Exeter US Value Add Fund IV Real Estate 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Sedwick Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Sedwick Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 23.2% Actual; $-0.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 47-1844352) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Sedwick Charitable Foundation

360 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Sedwick Charitable Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Sedwick Charitable Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.240)

Additional shared vehicles: CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Partners V (2021 Vintage)
Sedwick Charitable Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (New Jersey Division of Investment, ACFR 2022)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Zealand Super Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Asia-Pacific
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Sedwick Charitable Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Zealand Super Fund: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NZSF 2024 Annual Report, p.46)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Partners V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+357 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Sedwick Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Sedwick Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Sedwick Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (360 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sedwick Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Sedwick Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Sedwick Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Sedwick Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Sedwick Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Butler, PA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Sedwick Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Sedwick Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Summit Partners GE XII (2025 Vintage), Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Select Partners VI (2024 Vintage).

How are Sedwick Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Sedwick Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Sedwick Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sedwick-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Sedwick Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sedwick Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 360 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Partners V (2021 Vintage)), New Zealand Super Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Opportunity Fund II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs