Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Sacramento, CA HQ: Sacramento, CA

San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

$1.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($1.71B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.71B
Total AUM: $1.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$60.0M
Range: $20.0M – $500.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.9% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.44x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Partners TAO Private Credit 2020
$60.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2026
13.9% IRR · As of June 2026 Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
HarbourVest SLO Fund Private Assets Fund of Funds 2025
$54.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
HarbourVest SLO Fund Private Equity Fund of Funds 2022
$500.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
HarbourVest SLO Fund Private Credit Private Credit 2022
$375.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
HarbourVest SLO Fund Infrastructure Infrastructure 2022
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2026
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

San Luis Obispo County Pension Trust (SLOCPT) released its 2Q 2026 Investment Performance Report detailing private equity, private credit, and real estate manager commitments.

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

85 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Value Special Situation VI (2025 Vintage)
San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT): $183.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.19)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners TAO (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pathway Private Equity Fund Investors 10 L.P. (2020 Vintage)
San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT): $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SLOCPT 2Q2026 Perf Report, p.24)
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $51.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pathway Private Equity Fund Investors 9 L.P. (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Appleton, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
HarbourVest Partners 2018 Global Fund L.P. (2018 Vintage)
San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT): $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SLOCPT 2Q2026 Perf Report, p.24)
Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $85.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pathway Private Equity Fund Investors 9 L.P. (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+82 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (85 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

Frequently Asked Questions: San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)

What type of institutional allocator is San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sacramento, CA; Headquarters: Sacramento, CA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.71B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $60.0M (range: $20.0M to $500.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)'s public disclosures?

San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Sixth Street Partners TAO (2020 Vintage), HarbourVest SLO Fund Private Assets (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest SLO Fund Private Equity (2022 Vintage), HarbourVest SLO Fund Private Credit (2022 Vintage).

How are San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/san-luis-obispo-county-slocpt or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, San Luis Obispo County (SLOCPT) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 85 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Value Special Situation VI (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Pathway Private Equity Fund Investors 10 L.P. (2020 Vintage)), Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Partners 2018 Global Fund L.P. (2018 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Sacramento, CA Institutional LPs