North Carolina Retirement
Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VII LP (2019 Vintage)
$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($94.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stripes Growth Equity III | Growth Equity | 2021 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49) |
| Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Palm Springs Pensions) | Buyout | 2024 |
$52.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49) |
| Mutual Funds Taxable Fixed Income (Palm Springs Pensions) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$12.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49) |
| Real Estate Investment Account Principal (Palm Springs) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$7.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49) |
| Mortgage Backed Securities (Palm Springs Pensions) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$3.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.49) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions) (Palm Springs, FL) committed $2.2M to Blackstone Topaz Fund, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($10.1M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Springs, FL; Headquarters: Palm Springs, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($94.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $500K to $52.4M).
PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Stripes Growth Equity III (2021 Vintage), Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Palm Springs Pensions) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds Taxable Fixed Income (Palm Springs Pensions) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Investment Account Principal (Palm Springs) (2024 Vintage).
Records for PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/psptf-fl-village-of-palm-springs-pensions or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PSPTF-FL (Village of Palm Springs Pensions) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 243 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include North Carolina Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Stripes Growth Equity III (2021 Vintage)), Hillsborough Fayetteville Caldwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)), Davis Family Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners GE XII (2025 Vintage)).