Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pembroke Park Commissioners, FL HQ: Pembroke Park Commissioners, FL

PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($20.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$20.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $730K – $2.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Equities (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25)
Mutual Funds (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25)
Life Insurance and Variable Annuity Contracts (Pembroke Park Commissioners) Private Credit 2024
$800K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25)
Corporate Bonds (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension) Private Credit 2024
$730K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25)
Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VI Private Credit 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Multi-Asset, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

231 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Luther King Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)
PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Luther King Capital Management: $170.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Roxborough Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Vaduz Liechtenstein Conestoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Vaduz Liechtenstein Conestoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $64.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Legacy Venture

Fund of Funds / Seeder California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Falfurrias Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Legacy Venture: $34.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+228 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (231 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pembroke Park Commissioners, FL; Headquarters: Pembroke Park Commissioners, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($20.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $730K to $2.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)'s public disclosures?

PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Equities (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension) (2024 Vintage), Life Insurance and Variable Annuity Contracts (Pembroke Park Commissioners) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ppcptf-fl-pembroke-park-commissioners-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PPCPTF-FL (Pembroke Park Commissioners Pension Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 231 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Luther King Capital Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage)), Vaduz Liechtenstein Conestoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Legacy Venture (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Falfurrias Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Pembroke Park Commissioners, FL Institutional LPs