Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Port Orange, FL HQ: Port Orange, FL

POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($48.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$48.3M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $40K – $14.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.0% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.66x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Starwood Opportunity Fund XII Real Estate 2021
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Municipal Debt Obligations (Port Orange General Pension) Private Credit 2025
$40K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Equities - International Portfolio (Port Orange General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$14.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Real Estate Pooled Separate Account (Port Orange General) Real Estate 2024
$7.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)
Equities - Domestic Portfolio (Port Orange General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$6.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.64)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) (Port Orange, FL) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($4.9M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

211 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Harriman Fredericksburg Montague Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX (2024 Vintage)
POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Harriman Fredericksburg Montague Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $14.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Starwood Opportunity XII (2021 Vintage)
POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (POGEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.64)
Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Meketa Investment Group

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Meketa Investment Group: $31.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+208 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (211 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Port Orange, FL; Headquarters: Port Orange, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($48.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $40K to $14.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)'s public disclosures?

POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Starwood Opportunity Fund XII (2021 Vintage), Municipal Debt Obligations (Port Orange General Pension) (2025 Vintage), Equities - International Portfolio (Port Orange General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Pooled Separate Account (Port Orange General) (2024 Vintage).

How are POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pogepp-fl-port-orange-municipal-workforce-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, POGEPP-FL (Port Orange Municipal Workforce Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 211 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Harriman Fredericksburg Montague Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX (2024 Vintage)), Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Opportunity XII (2021 Vintage)), Meketa Investment Group (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Port Orange, FL Institutional LPs