Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Perry, FL HQ: Perry, FL

PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($29.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$29.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $140K – $3.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.7% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.75x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Searchlight Capital IV Private Equity 2021
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.41)
Searchlight Capital Partners III, L.P. Buyout 2020
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.41)
Equity Mutual Funds (Perry Firefighters) Buyout 2024
$3.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.41)
Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Perry Firefighters) Private Credit 2024
$1.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.41)
Cash with Trustees Salem Trust (Perry Firefighters) Buyout 2024
$140K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

280 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Paris, France
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Searchlight Capital IV (2021 Vintage)
PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PFRTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.41)
Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office): $18.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Searchlight Capital Partners III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Escanaba Eagle River Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Searchlight Capital Partners III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (PFRTF FL 2024 ACFR, p.41)
Escanaba Eagle River Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $42.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Searchlight Capital IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan London / Preston, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)
PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS): $140.4M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+277 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (280 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Perry, FL; Headquarters: Perry, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($29.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $140K to $3.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)'s public disclosures?

PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Searchlight Capital IV (2021 Vintage), Searchlight Capital Partners III, L.P. (2020 Vintage), Equity Mutual Funds (Perry Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Perry Firefighters) (2024 Vintage).

How are PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pfrtf-fl-city-of-perry-fire-rescue-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PFRTF-FL (City of Perry Fire Rescue Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 280 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Tethys SAS (Bettencourt Meyers Family Office) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Searchlight Capital IV (2021 Vintage)), Escanaba Eagle River Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Searchlight Capital Partners III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)), Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Perry, FL Institutional LPs