Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Palm Bay, FL HQ: Palm Bay, FL

PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($20.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$20.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $30K – $2.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.2% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.83x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Rubenstein Properties Fund IV Real Estate 2019
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.188)
Domestic Equity Funds (Palm Bay General Employees' Pension Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$200K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.188)
Bond Funds (Palm Bay General Employees' Pension Plan) Private Credit 2024
$50K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.188)
Abbott Capital Private Equity Investors 2012 Buyout 2024
$30K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.188)
Strategic Special VI Private Credit 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.7% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

314 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Massachusetts PRIM

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Massachusetts PRIM: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PRIM ACFR FY2025)

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Venture Capital XII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage)
PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $52.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Northwestern University Investment Office

University Endowment Evanston, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage)
PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Northwestern University Investment Office: $128.4M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Venture Capital XII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+311 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (314 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Palm Bay, FL; Headquarters: Palm Bay, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($20.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $30K to $2.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)'s public disclosures?

PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Rubenstein Properties Fund IV (2019 Vintage), Domestic Equity Funds (Palm Bay General Employees' Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage), Bond Funds (Palm Bay General Employees' Pension Plan) (2024 Vintage), Abbott Capital Private Equity Investors 2012 (2024 Vintage).

How are PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pbgepp-fl-palm-bay-civilian-employees-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, PBGEPP-FL (Palm Bay Civilian Employees Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 314 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Massachusetts PRIM (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage)), Northwestern University Investment Office (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Palm Bay, FL Institutional LPs