Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($248.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$248.6M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $2.0M – $43.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
5.0% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.27x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Orion Mine III Real Assets 2025
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
True Ventures Select IV LP Venture Capital 2024
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP Private Credit 2025
$11.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $2.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Assets statutorily consolidated for investment management under IFPIF (Illinois Firefighters' Pension Investment Fund); pitch the consolidated fund CIO and Marquette Associates rather than the local municipal board. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

597 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
True Ventures Select Iv Lp (2024 Vintage)
OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust): $39.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OTTWFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $22.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.61)

Additional shared vehicles: Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LP (2024 Vintage) · Lfm Capital Partners Ii-A Lp (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

OSWGFF-IL (Oswego Kendall Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust): $43.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OTTWFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
OSWGFF-IL (Oswego Kendall Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit): $15.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OSWGFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LP (2024 Vintage) · Hull Street Energy Partners I Lp (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lfm Capital Partners Ii-A Lp (2024 Vintage)
OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust): $15.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OTTWFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust: $116.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · KSL Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+594 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (597 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($248.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $2.0M to $43.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)'s public disclosures?

OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) has disclosed records across Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Real Assets. Open preview records include Orion Mine III (2025 Vintage), Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage), True Ventures Select IV LP (2024 Vintage), Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ottwff-il-city-of-ottawa-illinois-valley-sworn-firemen-benefit-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OTTWFF-IL (City of Ottawa Illinois Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 597 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. True Ventures Select Iv Lp (2024 Vintage)), OSWGFF-IL (Oswego Kendall Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Benefit) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Kohlberg NY Investors X-B, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lfm Capital Partners Ii-A Lp (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs