Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Orange Park, FL HQ: Orange Park, FL

OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($42.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$42.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $310K – $9.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.4% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.93x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund III Buyout 2018
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Domestic Stocks Portfolio (Orange Park Police) Buyout 2024
$9.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Orange Park Police) Private Credit 2024
$8.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Orange Park Police) Buyout 2024
$7.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Cash and Cash Equivalents (Orange Park Police) Buyout 2024
$310K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual; $2.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

290 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Tenex Capital Partners IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)
OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $20.4M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.51)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners IX.TE.1 LP (2024 Vintage) · Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pennsylvania SERS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.5)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+287 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (290 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Orange Park, FL; Headquarters: Orange Park, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($42.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $310K to $9.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)'s public disclosures?

OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund III (2018 Vintage), Domestic Stocks Portfolio (Orange Park Police) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Orange Park Police) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds Portfolio (Orange Park Police) (2024 Vintage).

How are OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/oppopp-fl-orange-park-sworn-police-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OPPOPP-FL (Orange Park Sworn Police Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 290 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Partners VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Orange Park, FL Institutional LPs