Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Ocoee, OC HQ: Ocoee, OC

OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($117.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$117.2M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.1M
Range: $1.4M – $34.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.7% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.75x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oak HC/FT Partners IV, L.P. Venture Capital 2021
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Oak HC/FT Partners V Venture Capital 2020
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Pension) Private Credit 2025
$1.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Equity Mutual Funds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$34.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Real Estate Investment Trust (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) Real Estate 2024
$22.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $8.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

220 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak HC/FT Partners IV (2021 Vintage)
OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (OPFPP OC 2024 ACFR, p.69)
CalSTRS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

UC Regents

University Endowment California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage)
OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (OPFPP OC 2024 ACFR, p.69)
UC Regents: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (UC Regents Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, October 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Oak HC/FT Partners IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Ventura County Employees' Retirement

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak HC/FT Partners IV (2021 Vintage)
OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (OPFPP OC 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Ventura County Employees' Retirement: $10.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (VCERA-ACFR-2025-Sec, p.51)

Additional shared vehicles: Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+217 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (220 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ocoee, OC; Headquarters: Ocoee, OC). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($117.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $1.4M to $34.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)'s public disclosures?

OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Buyout. Open preview records include Oak HC/FT Partners IV, L.P. (2021 Vintage), Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage), Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Pension) (2025 Vintage), Equity Mutual Funds Portfolio (Ocoee Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/opfpp-oc-ocoee-sworn-police-and-fire-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OPFPP-OC (Ocoee Sworn Police & Fire Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 220 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak HC/FT Partners IV (2021 Vintage)), UC Regents (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak HC/FT Partners V (2020 Vintage)), Ventura County Employees' Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak HC/FT Partners IV (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Ocoee, OC Institutional LPs