Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Canada HQ: Toronto, ON

Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)

$192.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($12.68B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$12.68B
Total AUM: $192.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$590.0M
Range: $150.0M – $1.10B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
1.41x Mean TVPI (n=22/22)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024–2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Compass Holdings LLC (Compass Datacenters Infrastructure) Infrastructure 2025
$950.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.132)
Sevenfold Renewable Energy Platform Infrastructure 2025
$350.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
Instagrid Portable Clean Power Teachers' Venture Growth Venture Capital 2025
$150.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.51)
Baldr Fund Inc. Alternative Risk & Absolute Return Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2020
$1.10B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.132)
Cadillac Fairview - Toronto-Dominion Centre Office Complex Real Estate 2000
$502.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.132)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (C$255B AUM) expanded its Global Private Capital and Venture Growth allocations with $1.8B in new GP fund commitments and co-investment partnerships across North America and Europe.

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-09-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)

Frequently Asked Questions: Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)

What type of institutional allocator is Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Canada; Headquarters: Toronto, ON). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($12.68B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $590.0M (range: $150.0M to $1.10B).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)'s public disclosures?

Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP) has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Compass Holdings LLC (Compass Datacenters Infrastructure) (2025 Vintage), Sevenfold Renewable Energy Platform (2025 Vintage), Instagrid Portable Clean Power Teachers' Venture Growth (2025 Vintage), Baldr Fund Inc. Alternative Risk & Absolute Return Vehicle (2020 Vintage).

How are Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan (OTPP)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ontario-teachers-pension-plan-otpp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Related Public Pension Plan & Canada Institutional LPs