Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Okeechobee Regular, FL HQ: Okeechobee Regular, FL

OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($33.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$33.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $1.7M – $6.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.9% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.88x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Next Play III Venture Capital 2020
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67)
Nordic Capital CV1 Beta, L.P. Buyout 2018
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67)
Plan Fiduciary Net Position (Okeechobee General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$6.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.67)
Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LP Real Estate 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Southpoint Capital Advisors, LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

364 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Ventura County Employees' Retirement

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pantheon Credit Opportunity III (2024 Vintage)
OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ventura County Employees' Retirement: $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (VCERA-ACFR-2025-Sec, p.48)

Additional shared vehicles: BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage) · HarbourVest Infrastructure Opportunities Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $59.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Next Play III (2020 Vintage) · Nordic Capital CV1 Beta, L.P. (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Partners (2021 Vintage)
OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SWIB Schedule 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+361 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (364 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Okeechobee Regular, FL; Headquarters: Okeechobee Regular, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($33.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $6.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)'s public disclosures?

OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Next Play III (2020 Vintage), Nordic Capital CV1 Beta, L.P. (2018 Vintage), Plan Fiduciary Net Position (Okeechobee General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Covenant Affordable Housing Fund I LP (2025 Vintage).

How are OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/okcger-fl-okeechobee-regular-staff-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OKCGER-FL (Okeechobee Regular Staff Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 364 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ventura County Employees' Retirement (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Pantheon Credit Opportunity III (2024 Vintage)), Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Partners (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Okeechobee Regular, FL Institutional LPs