Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: State of Nevada Legislators, NV HQ: State of Nevada Legislators, NV

NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($21.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$21.7M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $220K – $2.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Legislators' Fund U.S. Stocks S&P 500 Index Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
Legislators' Fund U.S. Bonds Index Private Credit 2024
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
Legislators' Fund Int'l Stocks MSCI World x US Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
Legislators' Fund Short-Term Investments Private Credit 2024
$220K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.1)
Blackstone Green Debt Fund III Private Credit 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) (State of Nevada Legislators, NV) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($2.4M allocation gap toward a 9.0% target, advised by Verus Investments).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

247 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)
NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $45.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.49)

Additional shared vehicles: Techstars Ventures 2014 LP (2024 Vintage) · Ford Financial Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

NRWPKF-IL (Norwood Park Fire Protection District Retirement Plan)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Techstars Ventures 2014 LP (2024 Vintage)
NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
NRWPKF-IL (Norwood Park Fire Protection District Retirement Plan): $18.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (NRWPKF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

TAMUS-TX (Texas A&M University System PUF Endowment Share)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ford Financial Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)
NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
TAMUS-TX (Texas A&M University System PUF Endowment Share): $71.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (TAMUS TX 2024 ACFR, p.54)

Additional shared vehicles: Alpine Investors Iceman CV (-A) LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+244 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (247 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: State of Nevada Legislators, NV; Headquarters: State of Nevada Legislators, NV). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($21.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $220K to $2.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)'s public disclosures?

NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Legislators' Fund U.S. Stocks S&P 500 Index (2024 Vintage), Legislators' Fund U.S. Bonds Index (2024 Vintage), Legislators' Fund Int'l Stocks MSCI World x US (2024 Vintage), Legislators' Fund Short-Term Investments (2024 Vintage).

How are NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nvlrs-nv-state-of-nevada-legislators-pension-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, NVLRS-NV (State of Nevada Legislators Pension Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 247 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)), NRWPKF-IL (Norwood Park Fire Protection District Retirement Plan) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Techstars Ventures 2014 LP (2024 Vintage)), TAMUS-TX (Texas A&M University System PUF Endowment Share) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ford Financial Fund II LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & State of Nevada Legislators, NV Institutional LPs