Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Atlanta, GA

Nicholas Hoffman & Company

$6.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($690.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$690.3M
Total AUM: $6.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$33.5M
Range: $8.0M – $53.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nicholas Hoffman & Company

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Core Equity Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$46.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$44.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$39.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Terracap Partners IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2024
$50.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nicholas Hoffman & Company

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Nicholas Hoffman & Company (Family Office / MFO, $6.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $184.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-68306, CRD #144516) verified $6.60B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nicholas Hoffman & Company

561 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nicholas Hoffman & Company (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR ABF Partners II (2023 Vintage)
Nicholas Hoffman & Company: $16.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $86.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage) · KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)
Nicholas Hoffman & Company: $12.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $43.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR ABF Partners II (2023 Vintage) · KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Edina Champlain Valley Montgomery Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Nicholas Hoffman & Company: $9.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Edina Champlain Valley Montgomery Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $27.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: KKR ABF Partners II (2023 Vintage) · KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+558 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nicholas Hoffman & Company

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nicholas Hoffman & Company

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Nicholas Hoffman & Company) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (561 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nicholas Hoffman & Company and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nicholas Hoffman & Company

Frequently Asked Questions: Nicholas Hoffman & Company

What type of institutional allocator is Nicholas Hoffman & Company and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nicholas Hoffman & Company is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($690.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.5M (range: $8.0M to $53.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nicholas Hoffman & Company's public disclosures?

Nicholas Hoffman & Company has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), Core Equity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Nicholas Hoffman & Company's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nicholas Hoffman & Company cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nicholas Hoffman & Company's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nicholas-hoffman-and-company or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nicholas Hoffman & Company?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nicholas Hoffman & Company shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 561 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR ABF Partners II (2023 Vintage)), Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)), Edina Champlain Valley Montgomery Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs