Btg Pactual Asset Management US
Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · IFM US Infrastructure Debt Fund (USIDF) A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$2.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($152.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sapphire Emerging Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$8.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| LFM Capital Partners III-A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Insight Partners Onsite Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$8.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pennybacker VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
New Republic Partners (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $2.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $15.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-119745, CRD #310907) verified $1.97B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for New Republic Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for New Republic Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
New Republic Partners is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Charlotte, NC). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($152.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.5M (range: $4.0M to $12.5M).
New Republic Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, LP (2025 Vintage), Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), LFM Capital Partners III-A LP (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners Onsite Fund I (2024 Vintage).
Records for New Republic Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/new-republic-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, New Republic Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 555 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Btg Pactual Asset Management US (5 shared vehicles, e.g. IFM Global Infrastructure (2022 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Columbine Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. ICV Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), Fox River Hilton Head Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. IFM US Infrastructure Debt Fund (USIDF) A, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).