Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Carson City, NV

Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

$64.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($7.76B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Natural Resources, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
31
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$7.76B
Total AUM: $64.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$42.2M
Range: $1.3M – $1.79B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.8% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.38x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2024)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
British Pound Sterling Buyout 2023
$99.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.36)
Real estate separate accounts** Real Estate 2023
$1.79B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Private equity* Buyout 2023
$1.68B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
AEW Realty Real Estate 2023
$1.43B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
Invesco Realty Advisors Real Estate 2023
$1.36B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System (Public Pension Plan, $64.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 6.0% vs. 6.2% Actual; $-128.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). $900M-$1.3B annual Private Equity deployment via Pathway Capital and Abbott Capital discretionary mandates. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (3) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

216 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

AIMCo

Public Pension Plan Canada
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thoma Bravo Discover Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (FY22ACFRFinal, p.13)
AIMCo: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (AIMCo 2023 ACFR p.80)

Additional shared vehicles: Warburg Pincus Global Growth 14 (2022 Vintage) · Vista Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Warburg Pincus Global Growth 14 (2022 Vintage)
Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (FY22ACFRFinal, p.13)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SWIB Schedule 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo Discover Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Vista Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Vista Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)
Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (FY22ACFRFinal, p.13)
Colorado PERA: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Colorado PERA Board Meeting Minutes, September 2022)

Additional shared vehicles: Thoma Bravo Discover Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Warburg Pincus Global Growth 14 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+213 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 31 tracked historical disclosure records (+26 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (216 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (3), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

Frequently Asked Questions: Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System

What type of institutional allocator is Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Carson City, NV). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.76B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $42.2M (range: $1.3M to $1.79B).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System's public disclosures?

Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Natural Resources, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include British Pound Sterling (2023 Vintage), Real estate separate accounts** (2023 Vintage), Private equity* (2023 Vintage), AEW Realty (2023 Vintage).

How are Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nevada-public-employees-retirement-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nevada Public Employees' Retirement System shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 216 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include AIMCo (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo Discover Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Global Growth 14 (2022 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Vista Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs