Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Baltimore, MD

MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($7.14B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$7.14B
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.5M
Range: $1.7M – $1.84B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.5% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.92x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Aether Real Assets SONJ Fund, L.P. Real Assets 2018
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.84B
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
D E Shaw & Company Public Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.53B
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.31B
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Westwood Global Investment Public Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$845.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Public Equities with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

212 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

MLPP-MD (Maryland General Assembly Legislative Statutory Pension Plan)

Public Pension Plan Maryland, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage)
MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System): $1.84B · CAFR / Board Packet (MTPS80 MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)
MLPP-MD (Maryland General Assembly Legislative Statutory Pension Plan): $1.84B · CAFR / Board Packet (MLPP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)

Additional shared vehicles: D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage) · Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

MLFP-MD (Maryland Local Fire and Police Pension System)

Public Pension Plan Maryland Local, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)
MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System): $1.53B · CAFR / Board Packet (MTPS80 MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)
MLFP-MD (Maryland Local Fire and Police Pension System): $1.53B · CAFR / Board Packet (MLFP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)

Additional shared vehicles: T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage) · Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)
MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System): $1.31B · CAFR / Board Packet (MTPS80 MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)
MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool): $1.31B · CAFR / Board Packet (MMPGUP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)

Additional shared vehicles: T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage) · D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+209 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (212 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

Frequently Asked Questions: MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

What type of institutional allocator is MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.14B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.5M (range: $1.7M to $1.84B).

Which private-market strategies appear in MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)'s public disclosures?

MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Aether Real Assets SONJ Fund, L.P. (2018 Vintage), T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage), D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage), Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage).

How are MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mtps80-md-post-1980-active-educators-maryland-pension-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 212 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include MLPP-MD (Maryland General Assembly Legislative Statutory Pension Plan) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage)), MLFP-MD (Maryland Local Fire and Police Pension System) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)), MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs