Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Maryland, MD

MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($10.73B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$10.73B
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$839.0M
Range: $1.7M – $1.87B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.98x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ACM Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2017
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
ACM Permanent Crops II Natural Resources 2016
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Dimensional Fund Advisors Public Equity Multi-Strategy 2025
$834.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
Pacific Investment Management Company Fixed Income Private Credit 2024
$1.87B
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)
T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.84B
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.99)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $4.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Public Equities, Fixed Income with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

180 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

MLPP-MD (Maryland General Assembly Legislative Statutory Pension Plan)

Public Pension Plan Maryland, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage)
MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool): $1.84B · CAFR / Board Packet (MMPGUP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)
MLPP-MD (Maryland General Assembly Legislative Statutory Pension Plan): $1.84B · CAFR / Board Packet (MLPP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)

Additional shared vehicles: D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage) · Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

MLFP-MD (Maryland Local Fire and Police Pension System)

Public Pension Plan Maryland Local, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)
MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool): $1.53B · CAFR / Board Packet (MMPGUP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)
MLFP-MD (Maryland Local Fire and Police Pension System): $1.53B · CAFR / Board Packet (MLFP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)

Additional shared vehicles: T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage) · Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System)

Public Pension Plan Baltimore, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)
MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool): $1.31B · CAFR / Board Packet (MMPGUP MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)
MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System): $1.31B · CAFR / Board Packet (MTPS80 MD 2024 ACFR, p.99)

Additional shared vehicles: T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage) · D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+177 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (180 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

Frequently Asked Questions: MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)

What type of institutional allocator is MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Maryland, MD). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($10.73B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $839.0M (range: $1.7M to $1.87B).

Which private-market strategies appear in MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)'s public disclosures?

MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include ACM Fund II, L.P. (2017 Vintage), ACM Permanent Crops II (2016 Vintage), Dimensional Fund Advisors Public Equity (2025 Vintage), Pacific Investment Management Company Fixed Income (2024 Vintage).

How are MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mmpgup-md-maryland-municipal-participating-governmental-units-pension-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MMPGUP-MD (Maryland Municipal Participating Governmental Units Pension Pool) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 180 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include MLPP-MD (Maryland General Assembly Legislative Statutory Pension Plan) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. T. Rowe Price Associates Public Equity (2024 Vintage)), MLFP-MD (Maryland Local Fire and Police Pension System) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. D E Shaw & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)), MTPS80-MD (Post-1980 Active Educators Maryland Pension System) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Baillie Gifford & Company Public Equity (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs