Skip to main content
University Endowment CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Helena, MT

MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($383.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$383.9M
Total AUM: $1.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$9.2M
Range: $3.0M – $266.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.6% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.48x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP Growth Equity 2023
$8.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP Venture Capital 2023
$4.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
Adams Street Private Credit III Private Credit 2023
$4.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
Montana Coal Endowment (MCE) Fund TFIP Pool Private Credit 2024
$266.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
Montana Coal Endowment (MCE) Fund STIP Pool Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) (University Endowment, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 21.7% Actual; $40.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Endowment long-term private capital program deploying into Cash, Fixed Income with emphasis on high-conviction specialist and venture/buyout managers. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

349 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Vilnius Lithuania Damariscotta Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage)
MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund): $8.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (MTMCEF MT 2024 ACFR, p.10)
Vilnius Lithuania Damariscotta Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $61.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage) · Adams Street Private Credit III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Diablo Valley Chestnut Hill Kensington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage)
MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund): $4.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (MTMCEF MT 2024 ACFR, p.10)
Diablo Valley Chestnut Hill Kensington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $50.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage) · Adams Street Private Credit III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Railpen (UK Railways Pension Scheme)

Public Pension Plan London, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Adams Street Private Credit III (2023 Vintage)
MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund): $4.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (MTMCEF MT 2024 ACFR, p.10)
Railpen (UK Railways Pension Scheme): $142.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage) · Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+346 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (349 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Helena, MT). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($383.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $9.2M (range: $3.0M to $266.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)'s public disclosures?

MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage), Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage), Adams Street Private Credit III (2023 Vintage), Montana Coal Endowment (MCE) Fund TFIP Pool (2024 Vintage).

How are MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mtmcef-mt-montana-coal-endowment-sub-trust-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MTMCEF-MT (Montana Coal Endowment Sub-Trust Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 349 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Vilnius Lithuania Damariscotta Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage)), Diablo Valley Chestnut Hill Kensington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage)), Railpen (UK Railways Pension Scheme) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Adams Street Private Credit III (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs