Skip to main content
University Endowment CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Helena, MT

MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($66.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$66.2M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $1.7M – $37.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.3% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Adams Street Global Secondary Fund 7, L.P. Secondaries 2021
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
MCE Conservation District Fund TFIP Pool Private Credit 2024
$37.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
MCE Conservation District Fund STIP Pool Multi-Strategy 2024
$6.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP Infrastructure 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI Growth Equity 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) (University Endowment, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $9.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Endowment long-term private capital program deploying into Cash, Fixed Income with emphasis on high-conviction specialist and venture/buyout managers. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

371 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $190.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.51)

Additional shared vehicles: CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $34.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: LaSalle Asia Opportunity VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Ep Wealth Advisors

Family Office / MFO Torrance, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ALCHEMY SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES V (2024 Vintage)
MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ep Wealth Advisors: $193.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl First Lien II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+368 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (371 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

Frequently Asked Questions: MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)

What type of institutional allocator is MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Helena, MT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($66.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.7M to $37.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)'s public disclosures?

MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Adams Street Global Secondary Fund 7, L.P. (2021 Vintage), MCE Conservation District Fund TFIP Pool (2024 Vintage), MCE Conservation District Fund STIP Pool (2024 Vintage), Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage).

How are MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mtmcec-mt-conservation-district-coal-endowment-of-montana or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MTMCEC-MT (Conservation District Coal Endowment of Montana) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 371 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Ep Wealth Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ALCHEMY SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES V (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs