Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Maitland, FL HQ: Maitland, FL

MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($59.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$59.1M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$3.0M
Range: $1.7M – $26.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Equity Mutual Funds (Maitland Police & Fire) Buyout 2024
$26.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
U.S. Government / Agency Obligations (Maitland Police & Fire) Buyout 2024
$6.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
Alternative / Real Estate Funds (Maitland Police & Fire) Real Estate 2024
$4.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
Corporate & Private Debt Securities (Maitland Police & Fire) Private Credit 2024
$3.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
International Equity Mutual Funds (Maitland Police & Fire) Buyout 2024
$3.4M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $4.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

171 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Foundry Group Next Lp (2016 Vintage)
MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Colorado PERA: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.9)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.3)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Foundry Group Next Lp (2016 Vintage)
MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $16.4M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.60)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+168 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (171 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Maitland, FL; Headquarters: Maitland, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($59.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.0M (range: $1.7M to $26.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)'s public disclosures?

MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include Equity Mutual Funds (Maitland Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government / Agency Obligations (Maitland Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage), Alternative / Real Estate Funds (Maitland Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage), Corporate & Private Debt Securities (Maitland Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage).

How are MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mpfpf-fl-maitland-sworn-police-and-fire-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MPFPF-FL (Maitland Sworn Police & Fire Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 171 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colorado PERA (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Foundry Group Next Lp (2016 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Foundry Group Next Lp (2016 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Maitland, FL Institutional LPs