Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc.
Additional shared vehicles: DataTribe III (2023 Vintage) · DRA Growth & Income Fund XI (2022 Vintage)
$8.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($479.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bessemer Venture Partners XI | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$29.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| CVC Capital Strategic Opps III | Buyout | 2025 |
$26.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Charlesbank Equity Fund IX | Buyout | 2025 |
$26.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII | Buyout | 2023 |
$33.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| DRA Master XI | Real Estate | 2023 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $8.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.5% Actual; $130.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0001103982, $8.7B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: BlackRock OCIO.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($479.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $10.0M to $35.2M).
Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XI (2025 Vintage), CVC Capital Strategic Opps III (2025 Vintage), Charlesbank Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mondelez-international-retirement-plan-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mondelez International Retirement Plan Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 507 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wilmington Trust Investment Advisors, Inc. (9 shared vehicles, e.g. DRA Master XI (2023 Vintage)), Contoocook Harbor Springs Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. DataTribe III (2023 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Casco Bay Chesterfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. DRA Growth & Income Fund XI (2022 Vintage)).