Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Metro Nashville Teachers, TN

MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

$0.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($184.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$184.6M
Total AUM: $0.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.1M
Range: $760K – $84.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
10.7% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.71x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AEA Investors VIII Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)
AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund II Buyout 2021
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)
AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII Buyout 2021
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)
AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund IV Buyout 2020
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)
Teachers' Retirement Plan Partnership Joint Venture Interests Venture Capital 2024
$84.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.239)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $14.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Fixed Income, Public Equity, Private Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

150 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder

Fund of Funds / Seeder North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund II (2021 Vintage)
MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (MNTCRP TN 2024 ACFR, p.239)
Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder: $56.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage) · AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)
MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (MNTCRP TN 2024 ACFR, p.239)
Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $80.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund II (2021 Vintage) · AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (MNTCRP TN 2024 ACFR, p.239)
Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $29.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund II (2021 Vintage) · AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+147 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (150 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Metro Nashville Teachers, TN). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($184.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.1M (range: $760K to $84.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)'s public disclosures?

MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include AEA Investors VIII (2025 Vintage), AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund II (2021 Vintage), AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage), AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund IV (2020 Vintage).

How are MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mntcrp-tn-metro-nashville-teachers-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MNTCRP-TN (Metro Nashville Teachers Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 150 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)), Hilton Head Delmarva Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs